ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pentow Salvor - IMO 8107048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:Pentow SalvorAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8107048Hits:1,720
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Ex Rock Fish
Vessel Identification
Name:Raptor
IMO:8107048
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677037900
Callsign:5IM479
Former name(s):
- Pentow Salvor (Until 2012 Feb)
- Rock Fish (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,013 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROCK FISH
© Pascal RITEAU
ROCK FISH
© Pascal RITEAU
ROCK FISH
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pascal RITEAU on Mar 03, 2011 15:56 (7 years ago)
Nice photo of the former ROCK FISH built in 1982 in the Netherlands
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!