ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mexican Bay - IMO 9064839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:Mexican BayAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9064839Hits:706
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Former Laurtizen feefer passing Swinoujscie, inboud for Szczecin. She goes for refit at "Gryfia" Shiprepair yard.

Swinoujscie, 12.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mexican Bay
IMO:9064839
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229738000
Callsign:9HA3565
Former name(s):
- Mexican Reefer (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:11,575 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mexican Bay
© BrianSpurr
Mexican Bay
© Willem Oldenburg
Mexican Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Adawo on Dec 13, 2006 10:46 (10 years ago)
>But she's sailing without Seatrade logo

Yes, because she was bought by Seatrade this year spring, and still has a red hull. So, red colors not fitted to Seatrade logo ;). During current refit she'll probably change colours to Seatrade's white.

Rgds

Adam
vissi2 on Dec 12, 2006 21:00 (10 years ago)
Hi Adam
Yes indeed , nice shot.
But she's sailing without Seatrade logo.
Regards
Jaap Termes
Sinisa Aljinovic on Dec 12, 2006 14:05 (10 years ago)
Great photo Adam!Fantastic lighting,angle and lot of details.I like your photos very much. Well done !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!