ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NSS Bonanza - IMO 9146728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Kasner [View profile]Title:NSS BonanzaAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9146728Hits:1,510
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
Built: 1996

Tonnages
Gross 85902
Net 56595
DWT 170907

Dimensions
Breadth Extreme: 47m Moulded: 47m
Depth: 23m Draft: 16.85m Freeboard: 6150mm
Length Between Perpendiculars: 280m
Length Registered: 280.3m
Length Overall: 288m


Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Trust
IMO:9146728
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477519600
Callsign:VRMQ2
Former name(s):
- Nss Bonanza (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,902 tons
Summer DWT:170,907 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NSS BONANZA
© andrecas
NSS BONANZA
© andrecas
NSS Bonanza
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!