ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JI QUIN MEN - IMO 7927740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:JI QUIN MENAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7927740Hits:935
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Empty bulker leaving for Northsea close to red bouy SG2.Flushing(Holland)
2006-12-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Qing Men
IMO:7927740
Former name(s):
- Free Atlas (Until 2004 Sep)
- Atlas (Until 2000 Oct)
- Chennai Jayam (Until 1995)
- Chapaevsk (Until 1992 Oct)
- Atlas A.s. (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,525 tons
Summer DWT:37,635 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JI QING MEN
© vovashap
JI QING MEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on Sep 16, 2009 21:07 (8 years ago)
imo 7927740
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!