ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLUS MAGNUS - IMO 9298375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:CAROLUS MAGNUSAdded:Dec 06, 2020
Captured:October 05, 2020IMO:9298375Hits:103
Location:Canvey Island, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
built 2007 - Qingshan, Wuhan
12776 gross
flag Barbados
CMI Canada Mar. Inc., Laval, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Mct Breithorn
IMO:9298375
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269848000
Callsign:HBHC
Former name(s):
- Hll Celtic (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,776 tons
Summer DWT:20,635 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’38.66” N, 76°3’39.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 107° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Jm Kin Jamaica
Arrival:12th Mar 2021
13:30:47 UTC
Last update:
28 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 12:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 7th, 23:30:49 UTCSines
2018 August 7th, 09:00:44 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 19th, 23:00:56 UTCMx Atm
2018 July 13th, 06:00:55 UTCUshou
2018 June 19th, 06:00:36 UTCUshou For Orders
2018 June 8th, 08:00:59 UTCSt James (usa)
2018 June 8th, 08:00:59 UTCSt Janp For Orders
2018 June 8th, 08:00:55 UTCSt Jan [ptlis]
2018 June 8th, 08:00:54 UTCSt James (usa)
More Of This Ship
CAROLUS MAGNUS
© Marc Boucher
CAROLUS MAGNUS
© Marc Boucher
CAROLUS MAGNUS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!