ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN TOLEDO - IMO 9015785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:GREEN TOLEDOAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9015785Hits:480
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Toledo
IMO:9015785
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016916
Callsign:D5IJ6
Former name(s):
- Japan Star (Until 2005 May)
- Kamishima (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,617 tons
Summer DWT:7,074 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°33’11.22” N, 15°27’30.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:9th Jul 2017
16:00:20 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 9th, 16:00:20 UTCTo Order
2017 June 29th, 07:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 21st, 10:00:52 UTCTo Order
2016 November 8th, 00:15:41 UTCShangai
2015 December 26th, 06:00:26 UTCCape Town
2015 November 9th, 10:00:02 UTCBushehr>iran
2015 March 13th, 10:00:15 UTCNew Zeland
More Of This Ship
GREEN TOLEDO
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN TOLEDO
© TYZEF29
GREEN TOLEDO
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
POLARBEAR on Dec 14, 2006 15:42 (10 years ago)
NOT AT ALL

RGRDS
POLAR
apachio on Dec 12, 2006 22:11 (10 years ago)
again nice shot! polar 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!