ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACE - IMO 9198446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GRACEAdded:Nov 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198446Hits:496
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 12-12-2006
Built:2005 GT:1599 IMO 9198446
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxime
IMO:9198446
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306762000
Callsign:PJMV
Former name(s):
- Cfl Racer (Until 2010 Sep)
- Bohemia (Until 2008 Aug 19)
- Grace (Until 2005 Sep)
- Moravia (Until 2000 Nov 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,550 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’4.85” N, 4°20’16.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Antwep
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
23:45:02 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 23:00:33 UTCNeap House (u.k)
2018 February 9th, 06:00:53 UTCBjugn
2018 February 5th, 12:00:18 UTCRotterdam -waalhaven
2018 February 3rd, 17:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 1st, 02:00:14 UTCImmingham
2018 January 28th, 12:00:12 UTCTerneuzen
2018 January 26th, 17:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 25th, 04:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:06 UTCDuisburg
2018 January 22nd, 11:30:19 UTCMerwehaven
More Of This Ship
WILSON WESER
© Marcus-S
WILSON WESER
© Marcus-S
Maxime
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!