ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigloo Polar - IMO 8107141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Sigloo PolarAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8107141Hits:648
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LPG/Chem.Sigloo Polar downbound on Houston Ship Channel 18 Oct.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigloo Polar
IMO:8107141
Former name(s):
- Igloo Polar (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,878 tons
Summer DWT:12,426 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGLOO POLAR
© Yvon Perchoc
SIGLOO POLAR
© Malcolm Cranfield
Igloo Polar
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!