ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISCARIA - IMO 7330052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:VISCARIAAdded:Dec 06, 2020
Captured:September 20, 2020IMO:7330052Hits:104
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
L: 82,76m / B: 11,84m / D: 4,75m / GT 1859 / DWT: 2437 / Built: 1973, J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH&CoKG, Yard No. 701, Type 72 / Call: LATC4 / Flag, Port: Norway, Kristiansand / Former Names:-->1977 JÜRGEN WEHR -->1978 JÜRGEN W -->1993 JÜRGEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Viscaria
IMO:7330052
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258897000
Callsign:LATC4
Former name(s):
- Jurgen (Until 1993 Nov)
- Jurgen Wehr (Until 1993 Aug)
- Jurgen W (Until 1978 Jan)
- Jurgen Wehr (Until 1977 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,859 tons
Summer DWT:2,437 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kristiansand
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°16’10.69” N, 12°22’10.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 318° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Dknbg
Arrival:19th Feb 2021
20:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 00:01:11 UTCLvlpx
2018 September 5th, 02:00:38 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 29th, 08:00:45 UTCDkavn Nyborg
2018 August 19th, 06:00:11 UTCPlszz
2018 August 17th, 04:00:05 UTCDkavn Nyborg
2018 August 14th, 03:00:11 UTCLvlpx
2018 August 7th, 19:45:06 UTCFrirk
2018 August 5th, 05:00:03 UTCDkavn Nyborg
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:04 UTCNokrs
2018 August 1st, 02:00:00 UTCDkavn
More Of This Ship
VISCARIA
© Manfred
VISCARIA
© Hans.Esveldt
VISCARIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!