ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE LEMAN - IMO 9314375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE LEMANAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9314375Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safmarine Leman
Built-2005 at Kyokuyo Shipyard Corporation Shimonoseki Grt-9990
Owner-SCL LEMAN SWITZERLAND
Imo-9314375 Flag-Switzerland Call-HBEJ
Arriving Amsterdam Dec 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Neerlandia
IMO:9314375
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269077000
Callsign:HBEJ
Former name(s):
- Nirint Neerlandia (Until 2012 Jul)
- Scl Leman (Until 2011 Jul)
- Safmarine Leman (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,576 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°59’22.54” N, 122°31’51.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 105° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 12:00:10 UTCSingapore
2018 June 25th, 23:00:32 UTCFutong
2018 May 12th, 02:00:51 UTCAu Bne
2018 May 7th, 10:15:19 UTCNewcastle
2018 April 17th, 07:00:08 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 February 22nd, 19:00:37 UTCSuez Canal
2018 February 17th, 08:00:44 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 8th, 15:00:20 UTCGijon
2018 February 1st, 08:00:12 UTCFelixstowe
2018 January 29th, 18:30:10 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MARIA CARLA
© Pedro Amaral
MARIA CARLA
© Pedro Amaral
MARIA CARLA
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!