ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNUD LAURITZEN - IMO 8903167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:KNUD LAURITZENAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:December 12, 2006IMO:8903167Hits:740
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 12/12/2006.
Call sign : OUUF2
MMSI : 219021000
Gross tonnage : 14.406, DWT : 16.950
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Denmark
Dimensions : 164,33 x 24,05 x 10,00 m
Insulated : 20.893 m≥, TEU : 480, Reefer points : 184
Gear Summary : 3 x Crane at 36.00t SWL, 2 x Crane at 8.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 6L60MC _ Bhp.: 16.859, Kw.: 12.400, Service speed : 19 Kn
Shipbuilder : Danyard A/S - Frederikshavn (DNK). Yard No. 704
Name of ship : KNUD LAURITZEN, 1991/02.
Later name : KNUD REEFER, 2011/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Knud Reefer
IMO:8903167
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062200
Callsign:C6ZP5
Former name(s):
- Knud Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°51’13.86” N, 13°36’54.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 35° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli To Ptlis
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 02:30:38 UTCCliqq To Clvap
2018 September 1st, 19:00:54 UTCPactb To Clvap
2018 September 1st, 18:00:08 UTCPactb To Clcqq
2018 August 19th, 04:00:09 UTCNlsce To Mz Bew
2018 August 19th, 04:00:08 UTCNlsce To Mzbew
2018 August 4th, 07:00:50 UTCNlsce To Eslpa
2018 July 30th, 16:00:05 UTCRuled To Nlsce
2018 July 14th, 03:00:15 UTCNlrtm To Ruled
2018 July 8th, 23:30:13 UTCArspd To Nlrtm
2018 May 4th, 09:00:41 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
KNUD REEFER
© fran-tgn
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!