ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wani Point - IMO 7708405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Wani PointAdded:Dec 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:7708405Hits:580
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wani Point (Bridgetown)

IMO:7708405
Call sign:8PTJ3
Gross tonnage:2062
L.O.A.:88,02m - Breadth:12,51m - Draught:5,09m
Capacity:146 TEU
Flag:Barbados
Built:1979
Ex-Names:Lys-Point ('79-'96) > Gardpoint ('95-'96) > Lys-Point ('96-'97) > Gardpoint ('97-'03)

Unloading cargo at quay G&G in Willebroek, Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt (Belgium) 12/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Altarek Iv
IMO:7708405
Former name(s):
- Wani Point (Until 2012 Dec)
- Gardpoint (Until 2003 Feb)
- Lys Point (Until 1997 May)
- Gardpoint (Until 1996)
- Lys Point (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,062 tons
Summer DWT:2,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WANI POINT
© Gena Anfimov
LYS POINT
© simonwp
WANI POINT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!