ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Panda - IMO 8213653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Spring PandaAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8213653Hits:494
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Spring Panda am 16.07.2006 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1984
Bauwerft, Nummer: Koyo, Mihara 1055
ex-Namen: Spring Ballad, Spring Blossom
Länge: 152.03m
Breite: 24.08m
Tragfähigkeit: 10140 Tonnen
Vermessung: 12111 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Groningen
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Panda
IMO:8213653
Former name(s):
- Spring Ballad (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,111 tons
Summer DWT:10,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING PANDA
© har
SPRING PANDA
© Henk Jungerius
Spring Panda
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!