ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DRUMMOND - IMO 9317913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:MAERSK DRUMMONDAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9317913Hits:1,317
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Drummond spotted in Panama canal november 18- 2006.
Call sign:A8JF3
Year of build:2006
Gross tonnage:53481
Registred owner:SEPA SHIPPING INC
Ship manager: PATJENS REEDEREI
Flag:Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Serena P V6
IMO:9317913
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091082
Callsign:A8JF3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Drummond (Until 2014 Apr 15)
- Serena P (Until 2006 May 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,481 tons
Summer DWT:54,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°45’50.11” N, 122°30’42.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 355° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Ch Shk
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 10:00:22 UTCUs Lgb
2018 September 5th, 20:00:13 UTCUs Oak
2018 August 18th, 01:15:25 UTCNztrg
2018 August 16th, 07:00:40 UTCNzwlg
2018 August 14th, 23:00:55 UTCNzlyt
2018 August 12th, 14:00:21 UTCNzakl
2018 August 7th, 10:45:02 UTCAubne
2018 July 16th, 14:00:36 UTCYorkeys Pilot
2018 July 13th, 10:30:34 UTCAubne
2018 July 9th, 08:30:27 UTCNztrg
More Of This Ship
ANL WALWA
© Paul Finnigan
ANL WALWA
© Paul Finnigan
ANL Walwa
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!