ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grigorpan - IMO 9222338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:GrigorpanAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9222338Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Savona 12.12.06
Night View
Vessel Identification
Name:Grigorpan
IMO:9222338
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256026000
Callsign:9HIU8
Former name(s):
- Apollon (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,167 tons
Summer DWT:53,806 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°57’24.17” S, 34°59’10.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 73° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Bd Cgp
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 18:00:30 UTCBd Cgp
2017 September 1st, 12:00:36 UTCDurban
2017 July 31st, 11:00:21 UTCSantos
2017 May 7th, 22:00:13 UTCRostock
2017 May 5th, 12:00:01 UTCRostok
2017 May 1st, 12:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2017 April 25th, 17:00:51 UTC6ibraltar
2017 April 20th, 14:00:05 UTCVatika Gr
2017 March 31st, 22:00:28 UTCChornomorsk
2017 March 31st, 22:00:18 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
Zografia
© Thiago Lima
Zografia
© shipjohn
ZOGRAFIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!