ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMO - IMO 7419365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:REMOAdded:Mar 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7419365Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7419365
Built by Falkvarv, Falkenberg, Sweden (1976).
Ex - BREMON
REMO - Sunbay Management, Norway

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Remo
IMO:7419365
Former name(s):
- Bremon (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,312 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMON
© Marc Piché
REMO
© Marcus-S
REMO
© bendt nielsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!