ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Krios - IMO 8116996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:KriosAdded:Dec 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8116996Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Close view of the stern of the Krios, Sept. 3, 2006 on the Saint Claire River in Michigan, USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rei
IMO:8116996
Former name(s):
- Nerei (Until 2013 Sep)
- Ss Ross (Until 2012 May)
- Krios (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Demi Green (Until 2001 Sep)
- Falknes (Until 2000 May)
- Kamtin (Until 1996 Apr)
- Elpis (Until 1990 Mar)
- Fjordnes (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,300 tons
Summer DWT:12,319 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Krios
© Wil Weijsters
Krios
© Wil Weijsters
FALKNES
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!