ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S. PACIFIC - IMO 9290048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:S. PACIFICAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9290048Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The S. Pacific is discharging its cargo (large metal pieces or sections of what appeared to be part of some type of industrial process) at the Government Dock in Sarnia, Ontario on September 3, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Chile
IMO:9290048
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305799000
Callsign:V2FU5
Former name(s):
- Batz (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- S.pacific (Until 2010 Dec 13)
- Ile De Batz (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,813 tons
Summer DWT:10,385 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°23’9.32” N, 15°28’23.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 6th, 12:00:57 UTCSafaga
2017 July 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 June 18th, 15:23:38 UTCGdynia
2017 June 15th, 12:45:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 30th, 07:30:40 UTCViana Do Castelo
2017 April 8th, 07:00:46 UTCEs Alg
2016 December 26th, 03:00:41 UTCPl Gdn - Ru Led
2016 December 21st, 18:00:30 UTCGdansk
2016 December 12th, 12:30:12 UTCPl Szz
2016 November 18th, 14:00:20 UTCFi Tor - Pl Szz
More Of This Ship
BF AYITA
© Marcus-S
BF Ayita
© Frits Olinga
BF Ayita
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!