ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER KUPRIN - IMO 9057317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER KUPRINAdded:Dec 10, 2020
Captured:October 10, 2010IMO:9057317Hits:82
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Alexander Kuprin eastbound Kielcanal Hochdonn
Vessel Identification
Name:Eregli
IMO:9057317
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256183000
Callsign:9HNL8
Former name(s):
- Alexander Kuprin (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°47’21.85” N, 29°9’41.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 293° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Yalova/tr
Arrival:21st Nov 2021
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
21 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.

Port history
2018 August 1st, 08:00:47 UTCTsingeli
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:41 UTCRostou
2018 July 14th, 10:00:49 UTCGemlik
2018 June 24th, 12:00:50 UTCRostov On Don
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:55 UTCYeisk
2018 March 21st, 12:00:23 UTCTsingeli
2018 March 10th, 16:00:13 UTCRostov
2018 February 10th, 12:00:43 UTCTaganrog
2018 January 30th, 12:00:50 UTCTsingeli
2017 December 8th, 01:00:51 UTCTsigeli

Source: AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER KUPRIN
© Benjamín Marfil
M. N. EREGLI
© Zoka
M. N. EREGLI
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 82 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!