ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEFENDER - IMO 6919837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:DEFENDERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6919837Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sietas type 58 coaster DEFENDER westbound in Kiel canal /2006.12.12.

1969 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/657
BRZ: 1611
TDW: 1.479ts
108 TEU, Deutz, 1.177 kW, 12 kn


BARBARA ANN-84, KG Conwood Schiffahrt GmbH, D;
Barbara-93, MS Barbara Partrederiet, Skärhamn, Swe;
Sophinor-95, Sophinor Shg AS, Sarpsborg, Nis;
Barbara-02, Carybdis Ltd, Sonderkopings Rederi AB, Mal;
Defender-, Int Trd & Trsp, Cam;


www.shippix.de --> updated! (BEST OF 2006 + new Portrait)
Vessel Identification
Name:Caerus
IMO:6919837
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377996000
Callsign:J8AH2
Former name(s):
- Defender (Until 2010 Jul)
- Barbara (Until 2002)
- Sophinor (Until 1995 Dec)
- Barbara (Until 1993 Jul)
- Barbara Ann (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,479 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBARA
© simonwp
DEFENDER
© miraflores
CAERUS
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!