ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA BARBARA - IMO 6620591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chad Carleton [View profile]Title:SANTA BARBARAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:6620591Hits:1,155
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Former Grace Line cargo liner Santa Barbara, Type C4-S1-49a, seen laid up in the James River Reserve Fleet in September 1989.
Built 1967 at Sun Ship, Chester, PA.
GT: 9300, DWT: 10200.

Photo (c) Chad Carleton
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Barbara Ii
IMO:6620591
Former name(s):
- Santa Barbara (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,322 tons
Summer DWT:12,902 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA BARBARA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!