ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Phoenix - IMO 9045168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Lake PhoenixAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9045168Hits:683
Location:New Bedford, United States
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
-IMO#9045168- seen discharging oranges in New Bedford,MA,12-12-06,stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Water Phoenix
IMO:9045168
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092422
Callsign:A8OE3
Former name(s):
- Lake Phoenix (Until 2012 Mar)
- Amber Rose (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,303 tons
Summer DWT:4,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’39” N, 15°18’36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 193° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
24 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 03:00:42 UTCNouadhibou
2018 August 8th, 07:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 31st, 05:00:31 UTCAlger Delgada
2018 July 31st, 05:00:31 UTCAlger
2018 July 31st, 05:00:30 UTCAlger
2018 March 12th, 12:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 7th, 07:00:18 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
WATER PHOENIX
© andrecas
Lake Phoenix
© Tobias Langer
WATER PHOENIX
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!