ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lake Phoenix - IMO 9045168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Lake PhoenixAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:9045168Hits:710
Location:New Bedford, United States
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
-IMO#9045168- seen discharging oranges in New Bedford,MA,12-12-06. I could have waited for the sunlight some more, but I didn't want to risk having the cops get me. Since the murderous rampage just two buildings down at the strip club the night before, cops were all over the place, so no time to wait around.
Vessel Identification
Name:Water Phoenix
IMO:9045168
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092422
Callsign:A8OE3
Former name(s):
- Lake Phoenix (Until 2012 Mar)
- Amber Rose (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,303 tons
Summer DWT:4,801 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’39” N, 15°18’36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 193° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 03:00:42 UTCNouadhibou
2018 August 8th, 07:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 31st, 05:00:31 UTCAlger Delgada
2018 July 31st, 05:00:31 UTCAlger
2018 July 31st, 05:00:30 UTCAlger
2018 March 12th, 12:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 7th, 07:00:18 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
WATER PHOENIX
© andrecas
Lake Phoenix
© Tobias Langer
WATER PHOENIX
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 14, 2006 01:03 (11 years ago)
Hi Matt,
Very nice shot of this LauritzenCool reefer.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!