Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Port Victoria - IMO 9262637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Port VictoriaAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Entering Europoort on 13-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Cosmo
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2008 Jul)
- Port Victoria (Until 2007 Nov)
- Catharina Oldendorff (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,169 tons
Summer DWT:52,246 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°42’50.17” N, 15°1’41.23” W
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 134° (130°)
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:9th Mar 2018
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
11 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 20th, 21:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 9th, 07:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCValleta
2018 February 23rd, 06:00:02 UTCYesilovacik
2018 February 8th, 08:00:22 UTCAliaga
2018 February 5th, 16:00:09 UTCAliaga
2018 January 26th, 21:00:27 UTCSkagen
2018 January 13th, 16:00:07 UTCRiga_latvia
2017 November 12th, 18:00:47 UTCRio*grande
2017 April 27th, 13:00:49 UTCZhenjiang China
More Of This Ship
Star Cosmo
© Patrick Deenik
© Captain Peter
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Malte Wulf on Dec 16, 2006 16:00 (11 years ago)

for me its the best bulkertyp I have ever seen.
Great ship and great loight, just perfect 8-)

Greatings from Germany
Malte Wulf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!