ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

julius S - IMO 9294018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:julius SAdded:Dec 11, 2020
Captured:November 24, 2020IMO:9294018Hits:137
Location:Vado Ligure, Savona-Vado, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Vado Ligure
Vessel Identification
Name:Julius S.
IMO:9294018
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010000
Callsign:V2GN4
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Brasilia (Until 2010 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,672 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’36.44” N, 25°55’9.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 152° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Cannakale
Arrival:7th Oct 2021
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:28 UTCPtlis>cahal
2018 August 16th, 06:00:18 UTCEsvlc >> Ptlis
2018 August 16th, 04:00:15 UTCEsvlc>>ptlis
2018 August 12th, 17:00:16 UTCItgoa >> Esvlc
2018 August 9th, 18:00:27 UTCGenova
2018 August 7th, 14:30:44 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 6th, 12:00:26 UTCGenoa
2018 July 29th, 15:00:24 UTCTangier Med
2018 July 15th, 05:00:30 UTCDardanelles
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:05 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
JULIUS-S
© Justo Prieto
JULIUS-S
© Manuel Fernandez
JULIUS-S
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!