ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:364
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving the port of Helsinki on 08-08-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’49.8” N, 30°13’1.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
03:00:10 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:10 UTCRu Led
2017 October 16th, 18:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 18:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 16:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 12th, 01:00:13 UTCPapendrecht
2017 October 12th, 01:00:13 UTCPapendrecht
2017 October 9th, 01:00:19 UTCRu Led
2017 October 4th, 04:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2017 September 28th, 03:00:07 UTCRu Led
2017 September 24th, 23:00:37 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Victoria
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Victoria
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Victoria
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!