ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:349
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
A bow view of Rija on the same date.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’34.13” N, 29°17’27.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
14:30:55 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 15:30:23 UTCRuled
2018 January 21st, 15:00:34 UTCRuled Nok
2018 January 15th, 12:00:40 UTCNlrtm Maas
2018 January 15th, 12:00:35 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 8th, 15:00:29 UTCRuled
2017 December 29th, 16:00:06 UTCPlgdy
2017 December 25th, 05:20:28 UTCRuled
2017 December 21st, 07:00:01 UTCPlgdn
2017 December 16th, 06:00:30 UTCRuled
2017 December 14th, 03:00:45 UTCFltok
More Of This Ship
BF Victoria
© Gerolf Drebes
RIJA
© Ulf Kornfeld
VICTORIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Dec 13, 2006 12:09 (11 years ago)
Super selection of great ship images you posted today, Wil.

Regards,

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!