ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELENE - IMO 8106379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:ELENEAdded:Aug 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8106379Hits:435
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Elene. Seen here in New York, USA. December, 2006.
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/NYCMaritime
Vessel Identification
Name:Jian Fu Star
IMO:8106379
Former name(s):
- Elene (Until 2009 May)
- Ontario (Until 2005 Mar)
- Sea Trident (Until 2002 Mar)
- Cavalier (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,593 tons
Summer DWT:45,108 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Elene
© gtogias
Cavalier
© Frits Olinga
Cavalier
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!