ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA MITHRIL - IMO 9006435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SEA MITHRILAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006435Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound for Rotterdam on 26-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle
IMO:9006435
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002147
Callsign:MPEK8
Former name(s):
- Sea Mithril (Until 2014 Aug 22)
- Fast Ken (Until 2012 Oct 12)
- Bowcliffe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Fast Ken (Until 1999 Oct)
- Bowcliffe (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’26.28” N, 30°40’5.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 231° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 12:00:48 UTCSamsun
2018 June 3rd, 00:10:49 UTCBamdirma
2018 May 21st, 15:00:51 UTCDerince
2018 May 1st, 00:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 28th, 08:00:24 UTCBatumi
2018 April 21st, 03:00:53 UTCYeysk
2018 April 16th, 18:00:22 UTCBatumi
2018 March 19th, 08:00:09 UTCTaganrog
2018 January 11th, 10:00:03 UTCAzov
2017 December 16th, 13:00:02 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
EAGLE
© Wil Weijsters
EAGLE
© Wil Weijsters
EAGLE
© Boeing73c
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!