ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIZHNYA - IMO 8871572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:SHIZHNYAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871572Hits:377
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 11-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Shizhnya
IMO:8871572
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339100
Callsign:UIPI
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5098 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’36.19” N, 36°44’41.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 33° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:32 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:44 UTCRostov
2018 June 1st, 16:00:00 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:47 UTCAzov
2018 May 20th, 08:00:25 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 18th, 08:00:09 UTCAzov
2018 May 16th, 16:00:33 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 12th, 20:00:44 UTCRostov
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:45 UTCZonguldak
2018 April 25th, 20:00:08 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
SHIZHNYA
© Tim Becker
SHIZHNYA
© evgenii 10
SHIZHNYA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!