ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Bob - IMO 8213665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Spring BobAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8213665Hits:522
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 13-09-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring
IMO:8213665
Former name(s):
- Spring Bob (Until 2012 Jun)
- Spring Blossom (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,111 tons
Summer DWT:10,098 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Bob
© Maik R.
SPRING BOB
© Michael Schindler
SPRING BOB
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 23, 2006 05:08 (11 years ago)
Fantastic shot of this one, thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Michael Brakhage on Dec 13, 2006 17:40 (11 years ago)
Hi Wil,
fantastic shot, thanks for sharing.
Regards,
Michael
Marc Piché on Dec 13, 2006 11:59 (11 years ago)
Very impressive!!!

Marc
Kelvin Davies on Dec 13, 2006 07:33 (11 years ago)
Great photo, Wil

Kelvin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!