ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO CHINA - IMO 9305465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:COSCO CHINAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305465Hits:476
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 10dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco China
IMO:9305465
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805668
Callsign:CQGS
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianan (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,570 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°46’33.89” N, 120°1’1.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.1kts, 56° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Nansha
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
13:00:14 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 13:00:14 UTCNansha
2017 August 1st, 09:00:34 UTCXiamen
2017 July 9th, 14:00:49 UTCSlavyanka
2017 July 9th, 14:00:01 UTCLong Beach
2017 July 9th, 14:00:00 UTCNakhodka
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:12 UTCNansha
2017 June 20th, 16:00:47 UTCXiamen
2017 June 13th, 11:00:06 UTCSin Wbga
2017 February 18th, 10:00:09 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 February 17th, 12:30:45 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
COSCO CHINA
© Marius Esman
COSCO CHINA
© fernando
COSCO CHINA
© Richard van der Pluijm
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Dec 15, 2006 00:50 (10 years ago)
Superb shot of this giant, :-D

rgds
Andrew
frontier on Dec 14, 2006 14:42 (10 years ago)
Good shot of this big containervessel
Beautiful colours !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!