ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.K. Arirang - IMO 7115139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henning Brauwers [View profile]Title:C.K. ArirangAdded:Dec 13, 2020
Captured:IMO:7115139Hits:531
Location:Nagoya, Japan
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Nagoya sometimes 1977, Mount Fuji in the background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Sama
IMO:7115139
Former name(s):
- Royal C (Until 2007 Mar)
- Al Mamoori 3 (Until 2003 Mar)
- Bibi M (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hasan Kalkavan (Until 2003 Jan)
- Tobruk (Until 1990)
- C.k.arirang (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,691 tons
Summer DWT:5,704 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tobruk
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Henning Brauwers on Dec 14, 2020 04:56 (2 months ago)
Tks guys, that was quick again
lappino on Dec 13, 2020 14:35 (2 months ago)
And it most probably is; Korean spelling of her name is

"시케이 아리랑" - and it seems that it fits nicely here.

Cheers

Vlad
Manfred on Dec 13, 2020 14:14 (2 months ago)
Could be C.K.ARIRANG, IMO 7115139:

http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1698576

Rgds, Manfred
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!