ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR SEVILLA - IMO 9155418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:OPDR SEVILLAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9155418Hits:424
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 10dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berum
IMO:9155418
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305236000
Callsign:V2QK9
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sevilla (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,198 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’15.62” N, 7°28’5.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 17:00:07 UTCBremen
2018 August 9th, 13:00:36 UTCSagunto
2018 July 16th, 16:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 29th, 07:00:29 UTCCadiz
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:33 UTCBayonne
2018 June 9th, 11:00:39 UTCKlintehamm
2018 June 7th, 10:00:52 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 June 4th, 20:00:53 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 4th, 11:00:13 UTCPl Swi
2018 May 9th, 17:00:31 UTCSette Fr
More Of This Ship
BERUM
© Malte Classens
BERUM
© Malte Classens
BERUM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
frontier on Dec 14, 2006 14:35 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this colourfull vessel
Thanks for posting !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!