ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP PIONEER - IMO 9322566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP PIONEERAdded:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9322566Hits:428
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 10dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rider
IMO:9322566
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304922000
Callsign:V2BT5
Former name(s):
- Samskip Pioneer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°40’28.19” N, 28°24’15.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Ruulu
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
08:00:33 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 19:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCRuulu
2018 June 20th, 15:00:58 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 17th, 17:00:56 UTCDewvn
2018 June 15th, 17:30:26 UTCNolar
2018 June 15th, 05:30:07 UTCNomss
2018 June 14th, 10:00:12 UTCNofrk
2018 June 10th, 06:30:50 UTCNokrs
2018 June 8th, 21:00:34 UTCNomss
2018 June 7th, 21:30:34 UTCNofrk
More Of This Ship
JSP RIDER
© Trygve Eriksen
JSP RIDER
© Christoffer Hansen
JSP Rider
© vanderlaanphotography.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Vercruijsse on Dec 30, 2012 23:40 (5 years ago)
The IMO is 9322566
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!