ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL ST. PETERSBURG - IMO 9315006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:OOCL ST. PETERSBURGAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315006Hits:470
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Port of Rotterdam, 10dec06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elan
IMO:9315006
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246361000
Callsign:PHCZ
Former name(s):
- Oocl St.petersburg (Until 2013 Nov 11)
- Oocl St Petersburg (Until 2013 Nov)
- Elan (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,740 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°57’34.68” N, 6°28’26.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 208° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:45 UTCRtm
2018 February 15th, 23:00:16 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 15th, 12:30:15 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 14th, 08:00:29 UTCTilbury
2018 February 9th, 15:00:17 UTCPtlei
2018 February 8th, 21:00:59 UTCSetubal
2018 February 8th, 07:00:50 UTCLisbon
2018 February 6th, 21:00:01 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 6th, 06:00:47 UTCVigo
2018 February 3rd, 15:30:56 UTCDde
More Of This Ship
ELAN
© Wil Weijsters
ELAN
© Rich_D3167
ELAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Dec 13, 2006 14:59 (11 years ago)
Oops, made accidentally two comments...
Pekka Laakso on Dec 13, 2006 14:54 (11 years ago)
Great catch Alf! I like the colours specially.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!