ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDWARD - IMO 7374113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:WINDWARDAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7374113Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Entering Valencia 12-12-2006

Call Sign: ELZI8 Gross tonnage: 14400
Year of build: 1974
Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Windward
IMO:7374113
Former name(s):
- Pelayo (Until 2005 Dec)
- Windward (Until 2003 Oct)
- Werra Express (Until 1984)
- Freudenfels (Until 1980)
- Drachenfels (Until 1980)
- Aristotelis (Until 1976)
- Freudenfels (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,400 tons
Summer DWT:21,885 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Freudenfels
© DDGHANSA
Windward
© simonwp
WINDWARD
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Dec 13, 2006 08:57 (10 years ago)
Thank you very much Marie-Anne :-D
Regards
Marie-Anne on Dec 13, 2006 08:48 (10 years ago)
Very good looking ship you got on this nice picture.
Thanks for posting!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!