ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ioannis K - IMO 9226748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Ioannis KAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226748Hits:571
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Ioannis K - 27.11.06 Singapore waters

IMO Added 9226748
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:V Green Heron
IMO:9226748
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548887000
Callsign:DUFS
Former name(s):
- Ioannis K (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,256 tons
Summer DWT:51,557 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’43.14” N, 12°27’43.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 286° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Lyg
Arrival:13th May 2018
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 05:00:55 UTCCn Lyg
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:48 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 27th, 11:00:56 UTCCn Xmn
2018 April 18th, 20:00:56 UTCCn Tsi
2018 April 15th, 03:00:57 UTCCn Tao
2018 March 30th, 03:00:53 UTCJp Nas
2018 February 1st, 11:30:54 UTCPa Ctb
2017 December 1st, 14:00:48 UTCIlash
2017 November 3rd, 14:00:43 UTCRu Ulu
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCRuula
More Of This Ship
Ioannis K
© Sushkov Oleg
Ioannis K
© nordwelle
Ioannis K
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!