ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL BRILLIANT - IMO 9002398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MOL BRILLIANTAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002398Hits:1,046
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Mol Brilliant - leaving Hong Kong 24.09.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Brilliant
IMO:9002398
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013679
Callsign:A8OP5
Former name(s):
- Tiger Star (Until 2009 Jun)
- Brilliant (Until 2008 Nov)
- Mol Brilliant (Until 2008 Jun)
- Maersk Rennes (Until 2006 Jun)
- Thor Lone (Until 2004 May)
- Opdr Cadiz (Until 2003 May)
- Thor Lone (Until 2002 Jan)
- Thor Sif (Until 1998 Nov)
- Lone Sif (Until 1998)
- Norasia Melita (Until 1996)
- Lone Sif (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,151 tons
Summer DWT:9,868 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thor Lone
© Michael Neidig
Lone Sif
© Michael Neidig
BRILLIANT
© Glenn Kasner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on May 11, 2007 05:45 (10 years ago)
Hello Andreas.
Nice photo.
Thanks for sharing.
Regards.
Knut Helge
Pekka Laakso on Dec 13, 2006 15:23 (10 years ago)
Nice photo, Ive been looking for photos of this one already for some time. I remember this well from her old days when saw her many times LONE SIF and THOR LONE here and in Germany.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!