ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORIS LIVANOV - IMO 8511574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:BORIS LIVANOVAdded:Nov 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8511574Hits:488
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering Valencia 12-12-2006

Call Sign: UDEC Gross tonnage: 16502
Year of build: 1986
Flag: Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitihi Sea
IMO:8511574
Former name(s):
- Boris Livanov (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!