ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTONIS I ANGELICOUSSIS - IMO 8806187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:ANTONIS I ANGELICOUSSISAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8806187Hits:552
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia 12-12-2006

Call Sign: SYQL Gross tonnage: 36986
Year of build: 1989 Flag: Greece

Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Discovery
IMO:8806187
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354233000
Callsign:3FVM2
Former name(s):
- Ioanna L (Until 2011 Mar)
- Antonis I.angelicoussis (Until 2007 May)
- Channel Endeavour (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,986 tons
Summer DWT:69,349 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULK DISCOVERY
© Captain Ted
BULK DISCOVERY
© Captain Ted
BULK DISCOVERY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!