ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORANGE STAR - IMO 7342976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:ORANGE STARAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:7342976Hits:919
Photo Category: Fruit Juice Tankers
Description:
The Liberian (Monrovia) flagged orange juice carrier ORANGE WAVE arriving at the EJT European Juice Terminal in Rotterdam - The Netherlands 29.1.2006. Of course this is an ex-Blue Star Line reefer vesel..
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Iv
IMO:7342976
Former name(s):
- Orange Star (Until 2010 Oct)
- Fife (Until 1986)
- Andalucia Star (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fruit Juice Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,092 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANGE STAR
© Mike Griffiths
Andalucia Star
© Allan RO
ORANGE STAR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Luko P. on Aug 25, 2012 20:43 (4 years ago)
This photo shows late Orange Star IMO 7342976; ex Fife, ex Andalucia Star. Built as reefer vessel and later converted to orange juice carrier.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!