ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLMON - IMO 7531357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:2nd-mate [View profile]Title:HOLMONAdded:Dec 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7531357Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading coal at the OBA terminal Amsterdam!

IMO number: 7531357
Name of ship: HOLMON
Call Sign: SKTP
Gross tonnage: 8383
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1978
Flag: Sweden
Vessel Identification
Name:Nazlican
IMO:7531357
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002709
Callsign:TCTO5
Former name(s):
- Defiant Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Holmon (Until 2008 Jan)
- Deneb (Until 1991 Jan)
- Donny (Until 1988)
- Dania (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,099 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°38’29.48” N, 4°19’30.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 104° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:22nd May 2018
15:00:53 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:24 UTCPoti
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:25 UTCOdessa
2018 March 6th, 18:00:13 UTCNovorosisky
2018 February 24th, 14:00:18 UTCDarica
2018 February 10th, 08:00:06 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 30th, 22:00:14 UTCOktyabrsk
2018 January 12th, 15:00:10 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 January 9th, 09:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 27th, 21:45:26 UTCIzmit
2017 December 15th, 05:00:21 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
NAZLICAN
© Vincent Thépaut
Holmon
© militarizm
Nazlican
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Feb 27, 2008 17:34 (10 years ago)
Name changed to DEFIANT II - February 2008.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!