ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL PROFIT - IMO 8518778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL PROFITAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8518778Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oriental Profit - approaching Hong Kong Pilot 24.09.06. Looks like that the word Profit has a perfect meaning for this vessel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Sejati
IMO:8518778
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016212
Callsign:PMGA
Former name(s):
- Oriental Profit (Until 2007 Nov)
- Heisei 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Silver Oak (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°5’45.08” N, 103°44’20.7” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 218° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Cirebon
Arrival:2nd May 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 months 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:23 UTCCirebon
2014 July 20th, 19:51:18 UTCMakassar
2014 July 2nd, 11:12:24 UTCBanyuwangi
2013 August 6th, 03:06:40 UTCTarjun
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL PROFIT
© Boris Paulien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 13, 2006 12:53 (12 years ago)
Built 1986 in Japan,4749dwt,Panama flag.
Beautiful ship.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!