ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PISANELLO - IMO 6930556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roman Maruhn [View profile]Title:PISANELLOAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:6930556Hits:1,363
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Island of Levanzo (Trapani, Sicily, Italy), early 90s: SIREMAR Rodriquez built hydrofoil and a SIREMAR traghetto.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pisanello
IMO:6930556
Former name(s):
- Vihor (Until 1967 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:131 tons
Summer DWT:14 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Roman Maruhn on Dec 19, 2006 13:42 (10 years ago)
Dear Antonio,

I am sorry but I have no other fotos of Pisanello, Duccio or Fabricia.
But I wll keep on searching my old fotos.

Saluti!
Roman
Antonio on Dec 17, 2006 09:19 (10 years ago)
Dear Roman, I'm a hydrofoil's fan and i like your pictures about italian high speed vessel (Siremar and Caremar). If you have anothers pictures can you send me or insert in shipspotting web site? Do you have furter photos of hydrofoil Pisanello and hydrofoil DUCCIO (ALBIREO sisters ship)?
DUCCIO (Siremar owner) is ex FABRICIA (Toremar owner).

Ciao
Antonio
-Cariddi- on Dec 14, 2006 21:45 (10 years ago)
Grazie a te per le foto!!
enzo :-D
Roman Maruhn on Dec 13, 2006 12:45 (10 years ago)
Dear Enzo,

thank you very much for your information, mille grazie! No, purtroppo non ci sono alte fotografie. Sto piano piano per inserire le mie vecchie foto stampate nel sito. La maggior parte poi saranno navi del golfo di Napoli.

Saluti!
Roman
-Cariddi- on Dec 13, 2006 11:39 (10 years ago)
Wow!
it's a hydrofoil Pisanello :-D
wonderfull picture! other photos?
Enzo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,363 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!