ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FRIBOURG - IMO 7916234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:MSC FRIBOURGAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7916234Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Santos on 15/10/2006
Flag:Panama
Call Sign:HOVO
Gross tonnage:37277
Year of build:1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fribourg
IMO:7916234
Former name(s):
- Zoi S (Until 2004 Nov)
- Choyang Chance (Until 2002 Dec)
- Korean Chance (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,277 tons
Summer DWT:45,569 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FRIBOURG
© Dave van Spronsen
MSC FRIBOURG
© Dave van Spronsen
MSC FRIBOURG
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!