ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL CRUSADER - IMO 7111743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:teachers [View profile]Title:REGAL CRUSADERAdded:Dec 16, 2020
Captured:June 25, 1990IMO:7111743Hits:1,009
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outward from Bangkok in the Chao Phraya River.
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina J
IMO:7111743
Former name(s):
- Craftsman (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,219 tons
Summer DWT:12,550 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRAFTSMAN
© Paul T
CRAFTSMAN
© Paul T
CRAFTSMAN
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
jaybird25 on Dec 18, 2020 02:40 (1 month ago)
she has a sort woman's body physique only joking !!! love the bridge on her really stand out thank's teachers for the picture's
Dеnis on Dec 17, 2020 13:50 (1 month ago)
I like them too, teachers. So these top them all:
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=2365538 520t
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1573587 900t
teachers on Dec 17, 2020 09:06 (1 month ago)
Thanks Denis, i thought you might like this one.
I really like those Stulken derricks, so fat at the base and the way they taper out, one looks good on a ship but two looks fantstic, not sure about the spelling.
pieter melissen on Dec 16, 2020 21:46 (1 month ago)
a rather frivolous bridge design for a British built ship...
Dеnis on Dec 16, 2020 20:40 (1 month ago)
Fantastic shot of the unforgettable FORUM CRAFTSMAN!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!