ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Knud Lauritzen - IMO 8903167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:Knud LauritzenAdded:Dec 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8903167Hits:727
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Entering Valencia 12-12-2006

Call Sign: OUUF2 Gross tonnage: 14406
Year of build: 1991
Flag: Denmark

Vessel Identification
Name:Knud Reefer
IMO:8903167
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062200
Callsign:C6ZP5
Former name(s):
- Knud Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°32’3.9” N, 13°16’34.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 204° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Nlvli To Ptlis
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 02:30:38 UTCCliqq To Clvap
2018 September 1st, 19:00:54 UTCPactb To Clvap
2018 September 1st, 18:00:08 UTCPactb To Clcqq
2018 August 19th, 04:00:09 UTCNlsce To Mz Bew
2018 August 19th, 04:00:08 UTCNlsce To Mzbew
2018 August 4th, 07:00:50 UTCNlsce To Eslpa
2018 July 30th, 16:00:05 UTCRuled To Nlsce
2018 July 14th, 03:00:15 UTCNlrtm To Ruled
2018 July 8th, 23:30:13 UTCArspd To Nlrtm
2018 May 4th, 09:00:41 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
KNUD REEFER
© fran-tgn
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Dec 13, 2006 20:14 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much.
Regards
apachio on Dec 13, 2006 13:50 (11 years ago)
beautiful picture!
very nice ship...cool :lol: !
nice colors! :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!