ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Knud Lauritzen - IMO 8903167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:Knud LauritzenAdded:Dec 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8903167Hits:659
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Entering Valencia 12-12-2006
Call Sign: OUUF2 Gross tonnage: 14406
Year of build: 1991
Flag: Denmark
Vessel Identification
Name:Knud Reefer
IMO:8903167
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062200
Callsign:C6ZP5
Former name(s):
- Knud Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°26’59.94” N, 21°26’35.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 203° (203°)
Destination:
Location:San Pedro
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
20 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 02:30:38 UTCCliqq To Clvap
2018 September 1st, 19:00:54 UTCPactb To Clvap
2018 September 1st, 18:00:08 UTCPactb To Clcqq
2018 May 4th, 09:00:41 UTCBalboa
2018 April 9th, 20:00:07 UTCDutch Harbor
2018 March 29th, 17:00:53 UTCLos Angeles
2018 March 14th, 01:30:14 UTCValparaiso
2018 March 5th, 18:00:44 UTCPactb
2018 February 1st, 18:00:58 UTCUsglc To Pactb
2018 January 25th, 02:00:49 UTCPactb To Usglc
More Of This Ship
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Knud Reefer
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Jul 17, 2010 19:19 (7 years ago)
Buildt in DK by Danyard Frederikshavn feb 1991-Loa 164,3 meter-Beam 24 meter- Dwt 16950 t- dept 10 ,meters-Main Engine Man/BW/Korea, 6L60MC -12400Kw-speed 19 knob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!