ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eduard Oldendorff - IMO 9228382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Eduard OldendorffAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228382Hits:661
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
M/S Eduard Oldendorff, arriving Santos 12.11.06

IMO Number: 9228382
Call Sign ELYZ6
Port of Registry Monrovia

Oldendorff Carriers GmbH & Co. KG, Lübeck, Germany
Length overall 171.80 m
Registered Length 164.33 m
Registered Breadth 27.00 m
Moulded Depth 14.80 m
Draught 10.550 m
Gross Tonnage 19882
Net Tonnage 10476
Deadweight 32.256 t

Saiki Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. / Saiki-City, Japan - hull nr 1103
Keellaying 2000-10-21
Launching 2000-12-25
Completion 2001-02-26
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolos
IMO:9228382
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003275
Callsign:V7PS2
Former name(s):
- Eduard Oldendorff (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:31,640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°18’5.81” N, 75°30’11.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 175° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Buenavista
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCIlash
2018 August 15th, 06:30:44 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 01:00:46 UTCFihmn
2018 July 27th, 21:00:35 UTCGent
2018 July 27th, 06:00:44 UTCBelgium
2018 July 12th, 06:00:11 UTCNovorosiysk
2018 June 17th, 00:01:29 UTCGr Skd
2018 June 17th, 00:01:26 UTCGr Ske
2018 June 17th, 00:01:26 UTCGr Skd
2018 June 17th, 00:01:24 UTCGr Skg
More Of This Ship
AEOLOS
© Alec Sansen
AEOLOS
© Alec Sansen
AEOLOS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!